Results updated as precincts report in.

Kentucky 2014 Primary Election

Select Race:
Return To Top

Court of Appeals 7th Dist TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

Henderson 0

Reporting: 262,500%
Return To Top

Mayor Lexington TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Anthany Beatty0
0%
Jim Gray0
0%
Return To Top

Mayor Louisville TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Greg Fischer0
0%
Robert DeVore0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 2 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jesse Wright0
0%
Richard Heath0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 3 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Gerald Watkins0
0%
Randy Bridges0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jarrod Jackson0
0%
Lynn Bechler0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Will Coursey0
0%
Keith Travis0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 7 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Warren0
0%
Suzanne Miles0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 10 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dean Schamore0
0%
Alan Claypool0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 11 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
David Watkins0
0%
Paul DeSpain0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 12 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim Gooch0
0%
Dianne Mackey0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 13 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim Glenn0
0%
Alan Braden0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 14 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tommy Thompson0
0%
Marian Turley0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 16 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Martha King0
0%
Jason Petrie0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 19 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Smith0
0%
Michael Meredith0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 20 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jody Richards0
0%
Jenean Hampton0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 21 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Joe Choate0
0%
Bart Rowland0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 23 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Johnny Bell0
0%
Jeff Jobe0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 24 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Terry Mills0
0%
Alex LaRue0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 25 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jimmie Lee0
0%
Jim DuPlessis0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 26 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Scott Wantland0
0%
Russell Webber0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 27 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Greer0
0%
Rachelle Frazier0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 29 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dave Stengel0
0%
Kevin Bratcher0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 31 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Steve Riggs0
0%
Nicholas Simon0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 32 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ashley Miller0
0%
Phil Moffett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 34 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Mary Lou Marzian0
0%
Michael McNair0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 35 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jim Wayne0
0%
Carl Nett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 36 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Debbie Barber0
0%
Jerry Miller0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 37 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeffery Donohue0
0%
Mark Wilson0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 39 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Russ Meyer0
0%
Jonah Mitchell0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 40 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dennis Horlander0
0%
Ronald Seiter0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 42 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Reginald Meeks0
0%
James Howland0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 43 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Darryl Owens0
0%
Corley Everett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 46 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Larry Clark0
0%
David Rainey0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 48 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Gretchen Hunt0
0%
Bob DeWeese0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 49 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Linda Belcher0
0%
Mike Nemes0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 50 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Audrey Haydon0
0%
David Floyd0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 53 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kent Stevens0
0%
James Tipton0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 55 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jacqueline Coleman0
0%
Kim King0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 56 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
James Kay0
0%
Ryan Schwartz0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 59 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
James Ewen0
0%
David Osborne0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 62 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Chuck Tackett0
0%
Ryan Quarles0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 68 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Shae Hornback0
0%
Joseph Fischer0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 72 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Sannie Overly0
0%
Dwaine Curran0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 73 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Bonnie Hummel0
0%
Donna Mayfield0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 74 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Richard Henderson0
0%
David Hale0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 76 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ruth Ann Palumbo0
0%
Richard Marrs0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 78 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Thomas McKee0
0%
Mark Hart0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 79 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Susan Westrom0
0%
Ken Kearns0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 81 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Rita Smart0
0%
Wesley Morgan0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 88 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Creasa Reed0
0%
Robert Benvenuti0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 89 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Joey Taylor0
0%
Marie Rader0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 90 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tim Couch0
0%
Darrell Mills0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 91 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Cluster Howard0
0%
Toby Herald0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 96 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Barry Webb0
0%
Jill York0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 97 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Hubert Collins0
0%
Bobby McCool0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 2 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Parker0
0%
Danny Carroll0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
William Cox0
0%
C. B. Embry0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 12 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kathy Ryan0
0%
Alice Kerr0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 18 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Robin Webb0
0%
Tony Downey0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 24 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jason Steffen0
0%
Wil Schroder0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 28 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
R.J. Palmer0
0%
Ralph Alvarado0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 30 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jordan Palmer0
0%
Brandon Smith0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 34 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Michael Cope0
0%
Jared Carpenter0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 36 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Malik Siddique21,154
100%
Julie Adams0
0%
Siddique Malik0
0%
Return To Top

Supreme Court District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Teresa Cunningham0
0%
Michelle Keller0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
John Yarmuth0
0%
Michael Macfarlane0
0%
Gregory Puccetti0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 5 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kenneth Stepp0
0%
Hal Rogers0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 1 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Charles Hatchett0
0%
Ed Whitfield0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 2 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Ron Leach0
0%
Brett Guthrie0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Peter Newberry0
0%
Thomas Massie0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Alison Lundergan Grimes0
0%
Mitch McConnell0
0%
David Patterson0
0%

Kentucky 2014 Primary Election (cont.)

Select Race
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Four-Democrat

Total Votes: 655 Reporting: 100
Billy Houchens (D) 385
59%
Winner Winner
Scott Stephens (D) 270
41%
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Six-Democrat

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Charles Allen (D)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Four-Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Brandin Bartley (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Five-Democrat

Total Votes: 829 Reporting: 100
Gary Gillion (D) 412
50%
Winner Winner
William Henry Brown (D) 290
35%
Richard W. Harbison (D) 127
15%
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Three-Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Carl Dickerson (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Three-Democrat

Total Votes: 656 Reporting: 100
Jessie Thomas (D) 338
52%
Winner Winner
Derrick Williams (D) 318
48%
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Four-Democrat

Total Votes: 921 Reporting: 100
Doug Isenberg (D) 388
42%
Winner Winner
Jeff Thompson (D) 141
15%
Charles D. Watkins (D) 99
11%
Trevor Phillips (D) 293
32%
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Four-Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Jack London (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Ohio County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
David Johnston (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Two-Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Tony Copas (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District Two-Democrat

Total Votes: 1,063 Reporting: 100
John Dickie Barrick (D) 150
14%
Trent Riddle (D) 468
44%
Winner Winner
Steve Russell (D) 190
18%
Walter Mansfield (D) 126
12%
Joe Mark Staples (D) 129
12%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Three - Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Michael A. Wilson (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Barren County Magistrate District One-Democrat

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
John Benningfield (D)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Metcalfe County Judge-Executive- Democrat

Total Votes: 1,655 Reporting: 100
Greg Wilson (i) (D) 1,293
78%
Winner Winner
Richard Froedge (D) 362
22%
Return To Top

Todd County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Daryl Greenfield (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Taylor County Judge-Executive-Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Greg Gribbins (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Barren County Sheriff- Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Charles Massey Jr. (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District One- Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Doug Gorman (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District One- Democrat

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Brion E. Holland (D)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Warren County Sheriff- Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Ron Ford (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Green County Judge-Executive

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Misty Edwards (D)
Winner Winner
John Frank (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Hart County Judge Executive-Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Terry Martin (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Allen County Judge-Executive

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Johnny Hobdy (D)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Bowling Green City Commission

Total Votes: 25,315 Reporting: 100
Joe Denning 4,559
18%
Winner Winner
Melinda Hill 4,484
18%
Winner Winner
Sue Parrigin 4,294
17%
Winner Winner
Rick Williams 4,038
16%
Winner Winner
Brian Slim Nash 2,837
11%
Winner Winner
Mike Clark 1,686
7%
Winner Winner
Mark Bradford 1,622
6%
Winner Winner
Don Langley 1,055
4%
Winner Winner
Patrick Goble 740
3%
Return To Top

Logan County Judge Executive

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Logan Chick (D)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Adair County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Ann Melton (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Taylor County Judge Executive-Democrat

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Eddie Rogers (D)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Monroe County Judge Executive

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 100
Tommy Willett (R)
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Two - Democrat

Total Votes: 883 Reporting: 100
Tom Lawrence (D) 491
56%
Winner Winner
Dan Rudloff (i) (D) 392
44%
Return To Top

Warren County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 8,158 Reporting: 100
Mike Buchanon (i) (R) 6,321
77%
Winner Winner
Alan Blythe (R) 1,837
23%
Return To Top

Family Court Judge 8th District, 3rd Division- Non-partisan

Total Votes: 17,649 Reporting: 100
David Lanphear 5,029
28%
Winner Winner
Rebecca Adams Simpson 4,773
27%
Winner Winner
John H McCracken 3,451
20%
W Ralph Beck 3,256
18%
Jennifer L Brinkley 1,140
6%
Return To Top

Judge of the Court of Appeals 2nd District, 2nd Division- Non-partisan

Total Votes: 82,390 Reporting: 100
Kelly Thompson (i) 52,322
64%
Winner Winner
Mark H Flener 23,460
28%
Winner Winner
Osi Onyekwuluje 6,608
8%
Return To Top

Hart County Judge-Executive - Democrat

Total Votes: 2,329 Reporting: 100
John T Johnson (D) 1,431
61%
Winner Winner
John R Sharpensteen (D) 898
39%
Return To Top

Butler County Judge-Executive-Republican

Total Votes: 2,933 Reporting: 100
David Fields (i) (R) 1,585
54%
Winner Winner
Richie Bratcher (R) 1,348
46%
Return To Top

Edmonson County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 2,850 Reporting: 100
Wil Cannon (R) 1,171
41%
Winner Winner
Brandt Taylor (R) 838
29%
Daniel Bolton (R) 841
30%
Return To Top

Edmonson County Judge-Executive- Democrat

Total Votes: 546 Reporting: 100
Bryan Shawn Saling (D) 206
38%
Wm Bobby Thornhill (D) 340
62%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Clinton County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 3,621 Reporting: 100
Richard Armstrong (R) 1,217
34%
Winner Winner
Lyle Huff (i) (R) 1,146
32%
Kevin Marcum (R) 616
17%
Jerry D Hicks (R) 642
18%
Return To Top

Clinton County Judge-Executive- Democrat

Total Votes: 580 Reporting: 100
Charlene King (D) 330
57%
Winner Winner
Mark Thrasher (D) 197
34%
George Keith Byrd (D) 53
9%
Return To Top

Cumberland County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 2,653 Reporting: 100
John A Phelps Jr (i) (R) 1,201
45%
Tim Hicks (R) 301
11%
Frankie J Sells (R) 489
18%
Donnie Carter (R) 662
25%
Return To Top

Adair County Judge-Executive- Democrat

Total Votes: 1,309 Reporting: 100
Michael Lee Stephens (D) 753
58%
Winner Winner
Joe Rogers (D) 556
42%
Return To Top

Todd County Judge-Executive- Democrat

Total Votes: 1,922 Reporting: 100
Arthur Green (D) 1,222
64%
Winner Winner
Kent Knight (D) 700
36%
Return To Top

Grayson County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 4,954 Reporting: 100
Gary Logsdon (i) (R) 3,429
69%
Winner Winner
Jeff Helvey (R) 1,525
31%
Return To Top

Ohio County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 2,161 Reporting: 100
Brandon Thomas (D) 981
45%
Winner Winner
Eddie Phelps (D) 791
37%
Cheryl Morris (D) 389
18%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Six - Republican

Total Votes: 1,839 Reporting: 100
Darrell Traughber (R) 1,341
73%
Winner Winner
Bobby Allen Hunton (R) 498
27%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Six - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,790 Reporting: 100
Frank Hayes (D) 980
55%
Winner Winner
Brad Golliher (D) 464
26%
Troy Thomas (D) 346
19%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Five - Republican

Total Votes: 1,080 Reporting: 100
Mark Haley (R) 425
39%
Winner Winner
Michael W Fuqua (R) 297
28%
Jeffrey Naftel (R) 260
24%
Richard E Miller (R) 98
9%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Five - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,920 Reporting: 100
Mark Young (D) 896
47%
Winner Winner
Malcolm Cherry (D) 530
28%
Fred Haley (D) 202
11%
Marcellus Rowe (D) 158
8%
Ricky O Hudson (D) 134
7%
Return To Top

Muhlenberg County Judge-Executive- Democrat

Total Votes: 4,868 Reporting: 100
Rick Newman (i) (D) 3,152
65%
Winner Winner
Terrill Snodgrass (D) 1,716
35%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Four - Republican

Total Votes: 1,529 Reporting: 100
Rex McWhorter (R) 814
53%
Winner Winner
Brian Butt (R) 715
47%
Return To Top

Simpson County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 783 Reporting: 100
Jim Henderson (i) (R) 714
91%
Winner Winner
Joe Palma (R) 69
9%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Four - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,848 Reporting: 100
Charles Meeks (D) 1,454
79%
Winner Winner
Michael Clay (D) 394
21%
Return To Top

Glasgow Mayor- Non-partisan

Total Votes: 2,993 Reporting: 100
Rhonda Trautman (i) 1,074
36%
Winner Winner
Dick Doty 1,675
56%
Winner Winner
David Slayton 103
3%
Joe Ganci 141
5%
Return To Top

Warren County Magistrate District Three - Democrat

Total Votes: 1,437 Reporting: 100
Tony Payne (i) (D) 967
67%
Winner Winner
Harold Brantley (D) 470
33%
Return To Top

Barren County Jailer- Republican

Total Votes: 2,831 Reporting: 100
Rickey Spillman (R) 1,623
57%
Winner Winner
Robert Bob Wing (R) 1,208
43%
Return To Top

Barren County Jailer- Democrat

Total Votes: 5,542
Matt Mutter (i) (D) 3,774
68%
Winner Winner
Justin Kirkpatrick (D) 1,768
32%
Return To Top

Barren County Sheriff- Democrat

Total Votes: 5,717 Reporting: 100
Kent Keen (i) (D) 4,124
72%
Winner Winner
Dennis Stephens (D) 609
11%
Shannon White (D) 984
17%
Return To Top

Barren County Judge-Executive- Republican

Total Votes: 3,002 Reporting: 100
Don Goose Gossett (R) 341
11%
David Honeycutt (R) 1,986
66%
Winner Winner
Bob Strickland (R) 675
22%
Return To Top

Barren County Judge-Executive- Democrat

Total Votes: 5,783 Reporting: 100
Brian Scott Taylor (D) 237
4%
W R Bud Tarry (D) 1,640
28%
Chris Steward (D) 1,627
28%
Zack Kender (D) 636
11%
Michael Hale (D) 1,643
28%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Warren County Jailer- Democrat

Total Votes: 9,749 Reporting: 100
Jackie Strode (i) (D) 7,052
72%
Winner Winner
Timothy Wilson (D) 2,697
28%
Return To Top

Warren County Clerk- Republican

Total Votes: 7,322 Reporting: 100
Lynette Yates (R) 4,667
64%
Winner Winner
Timothy Gilliam (R) 2,655
36%
Return To Top

Warren County Clerk- Democrat

Total Votes: 9,975 Reporting: 100
Dorothy Dot Owens (i) (D) 4,120
41%
Winner Winner
Evesta Yankee Brown (D) 3,761
38%
Johnny Watts (D) 2,094
21%
Return To Top

Warren County Sheriff- Democrat

Total Votes: 10,046 Reporting: 100
Jerry Peanuts Gaines (i) (D) 6,120
61%
Winner Winner
Tommy Flora (D) 3,926
39%
Voter-Information

Political Links

Kentucky Votes
Kentucky's Legislature at your fingertips. Search through this session's legislation, check your legislator's voting record, or even stay updated by email as bills move through the legislature.

Federal Election Commission
The governing body for all elections in the United States.

Project Vote Smart
Non-profit/non-partisan group that details how congressmen vote on bills and public statements they make on issues.

Open Secrets
A non-profit/non-partisan group that crunch campaign contribution information to find out who is contributing to what campaigns.

The Institute on Money in State Politics
Find out who is contributing to campaigns for state offices.

The Center for Public Integrity
Find out more about private organizations that are contributing local campaigns.

The Pew Research Center
Opinion polls from all sources in one place.

FactCheck.org
Checks the information provided in political ads.

Congress.org
Get detailed information on your elected federal, state and local officials.

GovTrack
Keep track of federal officials, how they're voting and what they're up to.

Electionline
A reference guide to election laws and regulations.

Politics1
News, links and information on all things political.

WBKO 2727 Russellville Road Bowling Green, KY 42101-3976 Phone: 270-781-1313 After Hours Hotline: 270-781-6397 Fax: 270-781-1814
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability