Regional Election Results

Allen County:

Scottsville City Council(Winners in order of votes)

Mark Huntsman
Ken Goforth
David Huntsman
Franklin Foster
Tim Hobdy
F.J. Halcomb Jr.

Barren County:

Glasgow City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Brad Groce
Doug Isenberg
Jim Marion
Jimmy Ferrell
Tim Stutler
Linda Wells
William Webb
Eldon Smith
Harold Armstrong
Jeanne Scalise
Jesse Brown
Jack Goodman

Cave City City Council (Winners only in order of votes)

Mike Houchins
Bobbie Reynolds
Donnie Davidson
Gary MIddleton
Joseph Davidson
Phillip Lindsey

Caverna School Board (Winners)

Wayne Hatcher
Kenneth Henderson

Butler County:

Morgantown City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Eva Hawes
Harold West
Richard Scott
Linda Keown
Roger Gaskey
Dale Adcock

Clinton County:

Albany City Council

Frankie Stockton 463
"Smitty" Smith 432
Leland Hicks 405
Jeanette Flowers Diamond 396
Wayne Carver 331

Cumberland County:

Burkesville City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Harvey Graves
Billy Maxey
Phyllis Smith
Keith Riddle
Ricky Branham
Tony Radford

Cumberland Co. School Board – 2nd District

Lane Cope 353
Barry Barnett 145

Cumberland Co. School Board – 2nd District

Mark Capps 410
Wayne Key 274

Edmonson County:

Mayor of Brownsville

Timothy Houchen 222
Emo Merideth 178

Brownsville City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Johnny Vincent
Ronnie Houchen
Anthony Duvall
Richard Jones
Richie Jones
Richard York

Edmonson Co. School Board 1st District

Dan Slaughter 838
Amy Merideth 334

Green County:

Greensburg City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Jerry Cowherd
Bill Taylor
Brenda Patterson
Carolyn Paxton
Steve Stone
Mitchell Collings

Green Co. School Board 1st District

Marcy Goff 476
Sandra Edwards 261

Green Co. School Board 3rd District

Kevin Hudgins 577
Al Eferstein 185

Green Co. School Board 5th District

Scotty Pierce 345
C.W. Van Arsdale 309
Vanda Lile 70

Grayson County:

Clarkson Commission (Winners in order of votes)

Franklin Higdon
Tom Livergood
“Red” Helm Jr.
Leon Miller

Leitchfield City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Billy Dallas
Wales Montgomery
Brenda Huffman
Leon Shaw
Steve Dennison
Kelly Stevenson

Logan County:

Russellville City County (Winners in order of votes)

Gene Zick
Mark Stratton
Charles Phillips
Jack Whipple
Lanny McPherson
Russell Jones

Mayor of Adairville

James Wilkerson 159
Donna Blake 143
William Steen 70

Adairville City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Danny Finch
Tracy Gunderson
Marla Sircy
Judy Tanner
Bernice Dickerson
Bill Hendricks

Mayor of Auburn

Dewey Lee Roche 339
Steve Montgomery 151
Maxie Rittenberry 32

Auburn City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Ron McGee
Martha Forte Elliott
Wayne Thomas
John Dale McMurry
Pat Tisdale Bailey
Bobby Price

Russellville School Board

Phillip West 1371
Davonna Page 1176
Sue Lane Posey Kendrick 465

Monroe County:

Tompkinsville City Commission (Winners in order of votes)

Steve Carter
Jeff Harrison
Jerry Hodges
Jackie Ferguson

Monroe Co. School Board 1st District

Todd Burgess 732
Kimberley Norris 139

Monroe Co. School Board 3rd District

Ross Bybee 982
John Polston 384

Monroe Co. School Board 4th District

Greg Crabtree 559
Eddie Proffitt 551

Muhlenberg County:

Central City City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Barry Shaver
Joe Glenn Mitchell
Jerry Mitchell
Danny Miller
David Richey
Elizabeth Gentry
Mike Jenkins
Jim Koper

Greenville City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Jan Yonts
Mark Curry
Paul Martin Jr.
William Boggess
Wade Walters
Ross Jones

Drakesboro City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Roger Frazier
Tommy Robinson
Mary Jane Dillihay
Mary Howard Rainwaters
Oscar Allen Jr.
Tex Allen

Ohio County:

Beaver Dam Commission (Winners in order of votes)

Charles Patton
Larry Morphew
Ben Bard
Denise Nelson

Hartford City Council (Winners in order of votes)

Joey Carpenter
J.T. Boling
Charlotte Hendricks
Dwight Leach
Catherine Neal
Cynthia McEnroe

Centertown City Commission (Winners in order of votes)

Moody Arnold
Colleen Reneer
Barney Maddox
Wayne Bowlds

Rockport City Commission (Winners in order of votes)

Beanie Roop
Donna Harris
Sarah Likens Campbell
Tania Burns

Ohio County School Board 1st District

Charlotte Whittaker 1327
Elaine Clouse 1045

Russell County:

Russell Springs City Commission (Winners in order of votes)

Ray Barrett
Joe Branscum
Eric Selby
Carla Grider

Jamestown City Council (Winners in order of votes)

David Lawless
George Garr
Marcelena Taylor
Wade Daffron

Simpson County:

Simpsons Co. School Board (1st Division)

Brigette Crawford 496
Nancy Bunton 417

Liquor by the Drink

Yes 1647
No 1406

Franklin City Commission (Winners in order according to votes)

Henry Stone
Wendell Stewart
Herbert Williams
Billy Austin

Taylor County:

Campbellsville City Council (Winners in order according to votes)

Patti Phillips
James Ewing
Mike Hall Jr.
Sue Smith
Francis Clinkscale
Stan McKinney
Robert Pickett
Vangle Ford
David Nunery
Doug Mullins
Randall Herron
Paul Harmon


WBKO 2727 Russellville Road Bowling Green, KY 42101-3976 Phone: 270-781-1313 After Hours Hotline: 270-781-6397 Fax: 270-781-1814
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 1154861 - wbko.com/a?a=1154861