Election Results - Regional #2

GRAYSON (100% of precincts reporting)

Circuit Clerk

Elois Cubbage Downs (R) 3,303
Michael "Mickey" Kipper (R) 1,556

County Clerk

County Judge/Executive

Houston Elmore (D) 602
Milburn R. VanMeter (D) 1,043
Gary L. Logsdon (R) 3,569
Roger Williams (R) 1,359

Jailer

Darwin Dennison (R) 2,852
Bryan Hammons (R) 421
Jeffery Haycraft (R) 1,033
Tim Moutardier (R) 625

Sheriff (Dems)

Steve Alvey (D) 878
William "Bill" Wortham (D) 450
Sam McCloud (D) 269

Sheriff (Reps)

Rick Clemons (R) 2,405
Randel L. Meredith (R) 262
Dennis R. "Sonny" Poteet (R) 976
Mike O. Woosley (R) 1,396

GREEN (100% of precincts reporting)

Green County Judge Executive

Mary Ann Blaydes Baron 1,650
Wilburn Bonta 768
Glen Alan Gupton 131
Eddie Pickett 170

Sheriff
Tim Stumph 1,020
Wayne Hedgespeth 532
Jeffrey Whitlow 516
Wallace R. Akin 352
Tommy Pepper 206
Jason Childress 144

Jailer
James "Buck" Henderson 1,988
Kenneth Curry 563

HARDIN (100% of precincts reporting)

City Council, Radcliff (6 Seats)

Barbara Baker 1,321
Chuck Angus 1,110
Stan Holmes 1,107
J. J. Duvall 1,104
Don Shaw 1,008
Jack Holland 975
Clarence Duggins 878
John M. Freeman 794
John S. Rickey 762
Portia J. Petties 745
Brian J. Bennett 658

Bob Tinsley 448
Don Yates 1,070

Circuit Court Clerk

Ferrell Adkins (D) 775
Loretta Crady (D) 4,530
Danny L. Hutcherson (D) 3,891

Jailer

Danny R. Allen (D) 4,282
Louis B. Lawson (D) 4,997

Mayor, City of Radcliff

Deanna Brunson 154
Sheila C. Enyart 1,483
Jeannette Stephens 779

Sheriff

Robert "Bobby" Baker (D) 2,819
Charlie Williams (D) 6,485

HART (100% of precincts reporting)

Circuit Court Clerk

Rita Doyle (D) 2,567
David Williams (D) 1,497

County Clerk

Lisa Hensley (D) 3,020
Betty Wright Nunn (D) 1,201

County Judge/Executive

John Sharpensteen (D) 878
Richard "Ricky" Alvey (D) 1,864
Steven Carver (D) 973

Jailer

Wayne Gardner (R) 280
Lynda K. "Lynn" Long (R) 166
Micah Sheldon Terry (R) 252
Keith Riordan (D) 3,181
Jason Pedigo (D) 732

Sheriff (Reps)

Zane Greer (R) 471
Clovis Hawk, Jr. (R) 275

Boston B. Hensley (D) 2,060
Darrell Miles (D) 1,526
Charles Priddy (D) 592

HOPKINS (100% of precincts reporting)

Circuit Court Clerk

Karen L. McKnight (D) 4,713
Carolyn A. Polley (D) 4,727

County Attorney

Robert P. Moore (D) 4,457
Mark R. Little (D) 4,975

County Judge/Executive

Donald E. Carroll (D) 3,305
William D. Donan (D) 2,940
Jon D. Garrett (D) 864
Patricia M. Hawkins (D) 1,843
Jeffery A. Oakley (D) 670

Jailer

Joe Blue (D) 4,710
Gary Lee (D) 1,950
Tim Davis (D) 1,549
Les Langdon (D) 990
Jewell T. Dickerson (D) 324
Jerry Alsip (D) 148

Madisonville Mayor

William M. Cox Jr. (D) 1,898
Karen L. Cunningham (D) 1,480
Terry Lee Rice (D) 613

LOGAN (100% of precincts reporting)

Coroner

James Robert Cornelius (D) 443
Jerry W. Cox (D) 1,243
Mary L. Givens (D) 3,023

County Clerk (Reps)

Gaylen Baugh (R) 452
Michele (Shelly) Holder (R) 299

County Clerk (Dems)

Larry Christie (D) 395
Jackie Dunlap (D) 1,087
Phil Gregory (D) 869
Scottie Harper (D) 1,862
Mike Wilson (D) 907

Jailer

Bill Jenkins (D) 2,781
Terry Stuart (D) 1,768
Joe Dean Smith (D) 434

County Judge/Executive

Dannie Blick (D) 2,067
Logan Chick (D) 1,637
Harris Dockins (D) 1,517

METCALFE (100% of precincts reporting)

County Judge/Executive

Richard Froedge (D) 704
Greg Wilson (D) 1,108

Jailer

Bobby Jessie (D) 480
Stan Reece (D) 607
Jimmy Sparks Shive (D) 631

Sheriff

Terry Riddle 393
Randal Shirley (R) 908


WBKO 2727 Russellville Road Bowling Green, KY 42101-3976 Phone: 270-781-1313 After Hours Hotline: 270-781-6397 Fax: 270-781-1814
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 2814321 - wbko.com/a?a=2814321