Election Results - Regional #3

MONROE (100% of precincts reporting)

County Attorney

Wes Stephens (R) 2545

Douglas Carter (R) 2806

County Clerk

Joe Curtis (R) 1,924

Teresa M. Sheffield (R) 3,480

County Judge/Executive

Wilbur Graves (R) 1,700

Freddie Hunt (R) 439

Mitchell Page (R) 1,529

Sheila Rush (R) 488

Richard Turner (R) 1,310

Jailer

Elmer Doyle Fox (R) 2,476

Freddie Kirkpatrick (R) 1,894

Royce Sheffield (R) 1,045

Sheriff

Jerry Gee (R) 1,937

Bev McClendon (R) 1,097

Jesse Simpson (R) 1,169

Tony H. Walden (R) 1,271

MUHLENBERG (100% of precincts reporting)

County Court Clerk

Benjamin P. Durall (D) 1,114

Gaylan Spurlin (D) 6,136

County Judge/Executive

Rodney Kirtley (R) 845

James Don Richey (R) 680

Jailer

Mark Curry (D) 3,472

Theron Keith Jennings (D) 2,558

Betty Lear (D) 679

Charles B. Spears (D) 376

Mayor, Central City

Jerry L. Mitchell 753

Hugh Sweatt 391

Margaret Ann Williams 384

Sheriff

Charles D. Crick (D) 101

Jeff Keeton (D) 321

Jerry D. Mayhugh (D) 3,359

Charles Edwin Perry (D) 3,636

OHIO (100% of precincts reporting)

Circuit Court Clerk

Bernie Ballard (R) 1,602

Philip L. Ballard (R) 1,269

County Clerk

Bess Tichenor Ralph (D) 1,519

Marty Shephard (D) 1,395

William Larry Smith (D) 431

Paul Sandefur (R) 1,896

Debi Clark (R) 860

County Coroner

Larry M. Bevil (R) 2,470

Brad Howard (R) 725

Jailer

Lendell Rusher (D) 672

Gerry "Rip" Wright (D) 2,553

Vincent Willis (R) 705

Marvin Smiley (R) 1,659

Judge/Executive

Wayne Hunsaker (D) 1,237

Roscoe Glen Bratcher (D) 239

David G. Jones (D) 1,830

Sheriff

Sammy Roof (D) 568

Tom Woods (D) 2,320

Elvis Doolin (R) 1,829

Robert Earl Seaton (R) 45

Roy W. Cottrell (R) 280

Dalton C. Maples (R) 241

James "Jim" H. Burke (R) 616

Wayne Crowe (R) 95

RUSSELL (100% of precincts reporting)

Circuit Clerk

Tony D. Kerr (R) 343

Jean Waddell (R) 96

Coroner

Larry Skaggs (R) 351

Farrell Wayne (R) 85

County Attorney

Howard Kent Cooper (R) 221

Mark Leon McGaha (R) 216

County Clerk

Stacie Cook (R) 118

Lisha Popplewell (R) 330

County Judge/Executive

Ralph Creech (R) 94

Mickey Garner (R) 224

Jack Wayne Stephens (R) 123

Jailer

David R. Bernard (R) 102

Darrell L. McQueary (R) 339

Sheriff

Larry Bennett (R) 306

Larry V. Gosser (R) 119

Johnny Melson (R) 21

SIMPSON (100% of precincts reporting)

Coroner

Thomas L. Crafton 1,806

Kevin F. Gilbert 1,078

Jailer

Curtis J. Burgett 451

Robert Todd Burress 198

Bob Huber 819

James W. Huff 382

Steve Kelley 238

Robert Lawrence, Jr. 219

WM Dan Spears 92

Mark Spitzer 177

Bobby West 304

Wayne "Rosie" West 330

Sheriff

Danny Booher 861

Robert E. "Gene" Starks 1,198

Eric Vaughn 773

Donnie West 86

TAYLOR (0% of precincts reporting)

County Attorney

Craig Cox (D) 1,996

W. M. "Mike" Hall, Jr. (D) 1,759

County Judge/Executive

Paul W. Patton (R) 1,595

Terry Gardner (R) 1,133

Kenneth Lee Anderson (D) 1,110

Paul S. Haskins (D) 249

Eddie Rogers (D) 2,195

Jailer

Rick Benningfield (D) 1,592

Darrell Caulk (D) 266

Henry Lee Colvin (D) 811

Tommy Grammer (D) 539

Jerry Whitlock (D) 315

Tony Young (R) 1,765

Christina Jo Hoots (R) 247

Kenny Childers (R) 711

Sheriff

Willie "Hank" Harris (D) 479

John Shipp (D) 3,094

TODD (100% of precincts reporting)

County Clerk

Billy Fowler (D) 2,071

Jimmy D. Shemwell (D) 1,345

County Judge

John F. Groves (D) 458

Scott Marshall (D) 875

Arthur W. Green (D) 1,577

Kent Knight (D) 500

Jailer

Greg Allen (D) 1,519

Lewis Wayne Gibbs (D) 1,413

Sheriff

W. D. "Billy" Stokes (D) 1,691

Russell Harris (D) 103

Keith Wells (D) 1,514

David N. Ewing, Jr. (D) 103


WBKO 2727 Russellville Road Bowling Green, KY 42101-3976 Phone: 270-781-1313 After Hours Hotline: 270-781-6397 Fax: 270-781-1814
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 2814326