Election Results - Regional #1

ADAIR (100% of precincts reporting)

Coroner

Lyndell Ray Petty (D) 32

Rick Wilson (D) 106

County Clerk

Sheila Blair (R) 2,251

Dale L. Smith (R) 1,611

County Judge/Executive

Glenna Cowan (R) 315

Ann Melton (R) 2,129

Joyce Reliford (R) 554

Sammy Taylor (R) 1,025

Jailer

Ed Harvey (R) 793

William "Bug" Knight (R) 2,963

Sheriff

Ralph Curry (R) 2,231

Mendel Sexton (R) 1,6

ALLEN (% of precincts reporting)

County Judge/Executive

John D. Emery (R) 1,096

Jimmy D. Mays (R) 366

Bobby Young (R) 1,584

County Clerk

Beverly Calvert (R) 2,594

Kathy Ann Sullivan (R) 388

Jailer

Jack Bransford (R) 273

Glyn Cooper (R) 118

Arnold Patrick (R) 920

Gary Petty (R) 337

Larry Piper (R) 1,435

Sheriff

Delma E. Carter (D) 473

Sam Carter (D) 873

Jim Strain (R) 1,568

Mike Wimpee (R) 1,469

BRECKINRIDGE (100% of precincts reporting)

County Clerk

Jill Irwin (R)

Mary Jo Hess (D) 1,831

Steven Galloway (D) 897

County Coroner

Tim Bandy (D) 1,997

Christopher Burns (D) 708

County Jailer

Allen Shrewsberry (R) 1,215

Ron McKinney (R) 473

Paul Vincent Flood (D) 1,495

James E. Frasure (D) 473

Jason W. Young (D) 598

County Sheriff

Todd Pate (D) 2,550

Larry French (D) 278

BUTLER (100% of precincts reporting)

Circuit Court Clerk

Melissa Cardwell (R) 2,796

Aimee Henderson (R) 1,301

Coroner

Gerald "Marty" Jones II (R) 3,400

Bill Sweatt (R) 659

County Clerk

Chad Derek Bratcher (R) 653

Mark Coleman (R) 737

Shirley E. Givens (R) 2,386

Robbie Phelps (R) 351

County Judge/Executive

David Fields (R) 3,004

Kenneth Morris (R) 1,130

Sheriff

Mike W. Allen (R) 1,201

Joe Gaddie (R) 1,998
Dwayne McKinney (R) 982

CHRISTIAN (100% of precincts reporting)

County Coroner

Dorris Lamb (D) 5,514

Melton C. Brooks (D) 1,499

Pam Koob (D) 1,678

Jailer

Bradley "Brad" Boyd (D) 5,150

Julius "Poo" Catlett (D) 1,281

Chuck Chambers (D) 2,320

Sheriff

Dennis Cunningham (D) 2,481

Chuck Inman (D) 605

Livy Leavell, Jr. (D) 5,719

CLINTON (100% of precincts reporting)

Clinton County Judget Executive
Donnie McWhorter 1,589
Lyle K. Huff 1,994

Sheriff
Ricky Riddle 2005
Jeff Thrasher 558
Rick Stearns 196
Randy Avery 29
J. Darrell Butler 609
Michael Sinclair 283
Raymond Shelton 110

Jailer
Gene Ferrill 2302
Frankie Norris 1159

CUMBERLAND (100% of precincts reporting)

County Attorney

Lindsey G. Bell (R) 1,278
Angie M. Capps (R) 1,800

County Clerk

Lynn W. Groce (R) 817

Diana F. Groce (R) 1,258

Jeff Melton (R) 708

Vickie J. Pruitt (R) 230

Kim King (D)

Jailer

Rondall Wray (R) 1,267

Larry Joe Smith (R) 785

Dennis Jay Branham (R) 272

Bobby Riddle (R) 500

Phillip Lee (R) 223

Willie Dale Killman (D)

Judge Executive

Tim Hicks (R) 1,722

Lester Long (R) 798

Steven Shelley (R) 541

Sheriff

James Pruitt (R) 2,094

Kelsey Bow (R) 138

Ronnie Cash (R) 841

Kenny Bean (D)

EDMONSON (% of precincts reporting)

Circuit Clerk

Andrea King Block (R) 595

Sharon French (R) 2,159

Coroner

Rodger Lindsey (R) 712

Ed Minyard (R) 2,009

County Clerk

Larry "Butch" Carroll (D) 745

Brenda Logsdon Duvall (D) 308

County Judge/Executive

Anthony Madison (R) 1,287

Noah E. "N.E." Reed (R) 1,576

James Dean (D) 127

Doug Moutardier (D) 241

Malea Meredith Vincent (D) 542

Jailer

Bruce Logsdon (R) 1,473

Walter E. Webb (R) 1,291

Sheriff

Terry Blanton (R) 1,364

Billy Joe "B.J." Honeycutt (R) 1,518

James Bowles (D) 549

James Holder (D) 281


WBKO 2727 Russellville Road Bowling Green, KY 42101-3976 Phone: 270-781-1313 After Hours Hotline: 270-781-6397 Fax: 270-781-1814
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 2814216 - wbko.com/a?a=2814216
Gray Television, Inc.