Advertisement

GRDHD reports 5 additional confirmed COVID-19 cases

The cases being reported from the Green River District Health Department have been investigated and
confirmed locally.
The cases being reported from the Green River District Health Department have been investigated and confirmed locally.(MGN)
Published: Jun. 26, 2020 at 1:16 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

OWENSBORO, Ky. (WBKO) - On Friday June 26, 2020 the Green River District Health Department (GRDHD) reported 5 additional confirmed COVID-19 cases in the district.

GRDHD reported 2 in Daviess County, 1 in Hancock County, 1 in Ohio County and 1 in Union County. The total number of reported COVID-19 cases in the district was 865 Friday morning. Three reported confirmed cases were currently hospitalized. Of the 865 confirmed cases in the district, 97 (11%) have required hospitalization. GRDHD said the district-wide total of recovered cases was 763 (88%) as of Friday morning.

GRDHD COVID-19 Case Summary as of 9:00 AM June 26, 2020

CountyConfirmed CasesRecovered CasesCurrent
Hospitalizations
Ever HospitalizedDeaths
Daviess4093542417
Hancock1713010
Henderson1551410304
McLean2625041
Ohio 1941740110
Union2520020
Webster3936180
Total86576339712

Copyright 2020 WBKO. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News