Advertisement

Ohio County reports 12 additional COVID-19 cases

Ohio County has had 287 total confirmed cases as of July 16 since the start of the outbreak.
Ohio County has had 287 total confirmed cases as of July 16 since the start of the outbreak.(MGN)
Published: Jul. 16, 2020 at 1:20 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

OWENSBORO, Ky. (WBKO) - The Green River District Health Department reported 29 additional confirmed COVID-19 cases in the district on Thursday.

GRDHD reported eight additional cases in Daviess County, one in Hancock County, two in Henderson County, three in McLean County, 12 in Ohio County, one in Union county and two in Webster County. GRDHD said the total number of reported COVID-19 cases in the district was 1,192 at the time of the report with nineteen reported confirmed cases hospitalized. Of the 1,192 confirmed cases in the district, 117 (10%) have required hospitalization. The district-wide total of recovered cases is now 956 (80%).

GRDHD COVID-19 Case Summary as of 9:00 AM July 16, 2020

CountyConfirmed
Cases
Recovered
Cases
Current
Hospitalizations
Ever
Hospitalized
Deaths
Daviess53244110507
Hancock3119230
Henderson2181800314
McLean3627041
Ohio2872156181
Union3026020
Webster5848190
Total1,1929561911713

Copyright 2020 WBKO. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News