Advertisement

GRDHD reports 34 additional confirmed COVID-19 cases, Ohio County up 4

Coronavirus
Coronavirus(AP)
Published: Jul. 30, 2020 at 11:12 AM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

OWENSBORO, Ky. (WBKO) - On Thursday, July 30, 2020 the Green River District Health Department (GRDHD) reported 34 additional confirmed COVID-19 cases – 22 in Daviess County, 1 in Hancock County, 2 in Henderson County, 1 in McLean County, 4 in Ohio County, 2 in Union County, and 2 in Webster County. The total number of reported COVID-19 cases in the district is 1,534. Thirty-three reported confirmed cases are currently hospitalized. Of the 1,534 confirmed cases in the district, 142 (9%) have required hospitalization. The district-wide total of recovered cases is now 1,237 (81%).

GRDHD COVID-19 Case Summary as of 9:00 a.m. July 30, 2020

CountyConfirmed
Cases
Recovered
Cases
Current
Hospitalizations
Ever
Hospitalized
Deaths
Daviess68055115587
Hancock3732230
Henderson3002324364
McLean4135161
Ohio3482898256
Union5037130
Webster78612111
Total1,5341,2373314219

Latest News

Latest News