Advertisement

GRDHD reports 32 additional confirmed COVID-19 cases, Ohio County adds 2

Coronavirus
Coronavirus(AP)
Published: Aug. 14, 2020 at 12:04 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

OWENSVORO, Ky. (WBKO) - On Friday, the Green River District Health Department (GRDHD) reported 32 additional confirmed COVID-19 cases in the district.

GRDHD reported 14 in Daviess County, one in Hancock County, 10 in Henderson County, two in McLean County, two in Ohio County, and three in Union County.

  • The total number of reported COVID-19 cases in the district is 1,812.
  • Thirteeen reported confirmed cases are currently hospitalized.
  • 162 (9%) have required hospitalization.
  • There have been 23 COVID-19 related deaths in the district.
  • The district-wide total of recovered cases is now 1,539 (85%).
CountyConfirmed
Cases
Recovered
Cases
Current
Hospitalizations
Ever
Hospitalized
Deaths
Daviess8136939688
Hancock4843040
Henderson3672951404
McLean4941061
Ohio3723311279
Union7056140
Webster93801131
Total1,8121,5391316223

Copyright 2020 WBKO. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News